RRB Recruitment 2018-19 group c d exam date jobs

Indian Railway Jobs 2018 – If you are searching for upcoming or any current recruitment notification in govt sector then, this page is for you. All the interested candidates who are willing to Apply Online Application form for Indian rrb jobs in 2018-19 then, “http://indianrailwayrecruitment.in” website provide you every upcoming jobs detail as per Education Qualification wise , Age limit wise, Regions wise, Sector wise and Groups wise vacancies detail with provide official notification pdf to get complete jobs notification information. So, applicant only need to visit over website on daily or weekly basis or you can just subscribe us to get direct recruitment notification in your E-mail id. If you need any information regarding railway recruitment, then feel free to ask in below comment box. we will help you and update you with latest information.

Railway Jobs 2018- Apply Online at indianrailways.gov.in

All the jobs seeker in India, can Now apply online application form for any given posts. You only need to follow our steps to do online registration for railway posts.

  1. Open Indian Railway Official website ” indianrailways.gov.in”
  2. Select RRB Regions or RRC or metro rail
  3. Now select your region or department for which you wish to Apply
  4. Click on recruitment section and read notification carefully
  5. Then, go for apply online and fill application Form
  6. Note: ADHAR CARD is compulsory for railway jobs.
  7. Pay application fees and then, click on Submit button
  8. Take printout of submitted application Form for Future use.

RRB Recruitment 2018 Notification: If you are looking for government sector jobs in 2018 years then, Indian Railway is better option to get Good salary jobs as per your qualification and region wise. Every year Indian Railway Announced thousands of vacancies in their 21 RRB’s , 17 RRC , RPF (Railway Protection Force) and various metro rail Department overall in India. In this page we will provide you all latest recruitment notification detail that are published by Various Railway department’s in India. So, candidates only need to visit our website on daily basis and keep your eye on recruitment section. All the interested candidates must need to check all eligible criteria carefully before going for any further applying procedure. Most of posts that will published by rrb’s and rrc will conduct only

 

Written Exam for selecting Eligible candidates and for few Group A posts it also conduct Interview, so interested contestant only need to check their desirable posts and start their preparation for written exam. This is great time and having milestones opportunity for applying Online upcoming railway recruitment 2018 Jobs for various Posts. As, all of we known that, Indian Railway regularly announced recruitment notification in their official websites i.e indianrailways.gov.in and in Employment newspaper for 10th, 12th, Graduates, Posts Graduation, Engineers, sports quota, Diploma, ITI and for all type of Qualification. Here, we also have a good news for Jobs seeker in India, that our railway department Announced 9739 Constable, Sub Inpector RPF CEN 1, 2018 Posts27019 ALP, Technician Grade (CEN- 01/2018) Posts , 62907 Group D (CEN- 02/2018), 9500 RPF Bharti and aslo very soon going to recruit 225000 Vacancy for Group B, C & D Posts with Extra 20,000 Vacancy for Group C and Group D out of which 7,000 Vacancies reserve for Train Driver Posts. For user convenience, below we provide Upcoming and Current running Indian Railway Jobs 2018-2019 Notification in Table format. So, check notification on Daily Basis.

Railway Recruitment 2018-19 Updates- Latest Indian Railway Jobs Opening List. 

Railway Recruitment 2018-19 Notification - Latest RRB Jobs 2018 (245000 Group C & Group D Vacancies), rrb recruitment 2018, railway jobs 2018, rrb jobs 2018, rrc recruitment 2018, Indian railway recruitment 2018-19

In this table we will provide all upcoming govt jobs detail, that was published by Railway recruitment board, below we mentioned department wise recruitment detail like Posts Name, Total Number of Vacancies, Last date to Apply Online or offline application form and for more detail direct notification link (From Notification Link Contestant can check Posts wise vacancies detail, Exam detail, Selection Procedure, Eligibility, Important date and every detail about that recruitment notification that, you want to Known.)

RRB Jobs 2018-19 – All RRB Recruitment 2018 Region wise ALP, Technician 26502 Vacancy Detail:-

RRB Region Wise Jobs notification 2017–2018 DetailVacancies
RRB Allahabad Recruitment 20184694
RRB Mumbai Recruitment 20181425
RRB Jammu and Srinagar Recruitment 2018367
RRB Malda Recruitment 2018880
RRB Secunderabad Recruitment 20183262
RRB Kolkata Recruitment 20181824
RRB Siliguri Recruitment 2018477
RRB Gorakhpur Recruitment 20181558
RRB Ahmedabad Recruitment 2018164
RRB Bhopal Recruitment 20181679
RRB Bilaspur Recruitment 2018945
RRB Chennai Recruitment 2018945
RRB Ajmer Recruitment 20181221
RRB Patna Recruitment 2018454
RRB Bhubaneswar Recruitment 2018702
RRB Bangalore Recruitment 20181054
RRB Ranchi Recruitment 20182043
RRB Thiruvananthapuram Recruitment 2018345
RRB Muzaffarpur Recruitment 2018465
RRB Guwahati Recruitment 2018422
RRB Chandigarh Recruitment 20181546

Railway Recruitment Group Wise Posts Detail

Indian Railway Board, usually announced Group Wise recruitment notification. All posts under railway department divided into Gazetted and Non-Gazetted category. Gazetted include (Group ‘A’ and ‘B’) Posts and Non- Gazetted Include (Group ‘C’ and ‘D’) Posts. Below we mentioned Group wise Posts and Education Qualification detail.

Group AThe posts under Group A category usually carried out by UPSC by conducting Civil Service Exam, Engineering Service Exam, and Combined Medical Service Examination.
Group BThe Group B posts link Section Officers Grade – upgraded posts from Group ‘C’ railway employees on deputation basis.
Group CThe posts under Group C category usually Include Station Master, Ticket Collector, Clerk, Commercial Apprentice, Safety staff, Traffic Apprentice, Engineering posts (Electrical, Signal & Telecommunication, Civil, Mechanical) etc.
Group DThe posts under Group C category inculde Track-man, Helper, Assistant Points Man, Safaiwala / Safaiwali, Gunman, Peon and various Posts in various cells and board of railway department.

 

RRB Recruitment 2018 – Get Railway Recruitment Board Complete Detail

Railway Recruitment board have total 21, regions overall in India. RRB was founded on 27th April 1998 which is owned and control by ministry of railways, Government of India. There are 21 boards situated in different parts of India. RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) Announced Group B, Group C , Group D ,Non – Technical, Safety staff and Various Posts recruitment as per region wise. It announced recruitment notification for 10th, 12th , Graduates and any equivalent qualification posses candidates. So, Below we mentioned rrb regions wise upcoming and current running rrb recruitment 2018-19 detail in Table format.

Latest RRB Jobs 2018-19 – All upcoming RRB Recruitment 2018 Vacancy Updates:-

RRB Region Wise Jobs notification 2017–2018 DetailVacancies
RRB Allahabad Recruitment 20181527
RRB Mumbai Recruitment 20184155
RRB Jammu and Srinagar Recruitment 2018475
RRB Malda Recruitment 2018373
RRB Secunderabad Recruitment 20182387
RRB Kolkata Recruitment 20182083
RRB Siliguri Recruitment 2018345
RRB Gorakhpur Recruitment 201878
RRB Ahmedabad Recruitment 2018546
RRB Bhopal Recruitment 2018326
RRB Bilaspur Recruitment 20181680
RRB Chennai Recruitment 20181667
RRB Ajmer Recruitment 2018771
RRB Patna Recruitment 20181271
RRB Bhubaneswar Recruitment 20181538
RRB Bangalore Recruitment 20181172
RRB Ranchi Recruitment 20182621
RRB Thiruvananthapuram Recruitment 2018294
RRB Muzaffarpur Recruitment 20181153
RRB Guwahati Recruitment 2018538
RRB Chandigarh Recruitment 20181161

 

Recently, railway recruitment board conduct NTPC Written Exam for hiring 18,000+ Candidates for the Group D Posts and almost 9.2 Millions contestant filled online application form for Stage 1 exam out of which 2.7 Lakhs candidates select for stage 2 Exam and Group D NTPC Exam became world’s ‘largest’ online test to fill vacant Posts vacancies So, by this report you can easily guess the craze of Railway Jobs in India govt jobs seekers candidates. Complete selection Criteria will be filled by rrb, till the end of year 2017. In next year 2018, railway recruitment going to announced 2.77 Lakhs + Recruitment notification for ALP, Non- technical, safety staff, ASM , Drivers and various Group D Posts as per Region wise. So, interested candidates must need to visit this page, because recruitment process can be start any time. Below we mentioned rrb regions wise official websites detail.

RRB Regions Name and Official Website

RRB’s Region NameOfficial Website
RRB Allahabadwww.rrbald.gov.in
RRB Jammu and Srinagarwww.rrbjammu.nic.in
RRB Mumbaiwww.rrbmumbai.gov.in
RRB Kolkatarrbkolkata.gov.in
RRB Maldawww.rrbmalda.gov.in
RRB Secunderabadrrbsecunderabad.nic.in
RRB Bhopalwww.rrbbpl.nic.in
RRB Siliguriwww.rrbsiliguri.org
RRB Ajmerwww.rrbajmer.org
RRB Ahmedabadwww.rrbahmedabad.gov.in
RRB Gorakhpurwww.rrbgkp.gov.in
RRB Bilaspurwww.rrbbilaspur.gov.in
RRB Chennaiwww.rrbchennai.gov.in
RRB Muzaffarpurrrbmuzaffarpur.gov.in
RRB Patnawww.rrbpatna.gov.in
RRB Bhubaneswarwww.rrbbbs.gov.in
RRB Bangalorewww.rrbbnc.gov.in
RRB Ranchiwww.rrbranchi.org
RRB Thiruvananthapuramrrbthiruvananthapuram.gov.in
RRB Chandigarhwww.rrbcdg.gov.in
RRB Guwahatiwww.rrbguwahati.gov.in

RRB Non – Technical Posts Detail

  • Assistant Station Master  Posts
  • Transport Assistant Posts
  • Senior Time Keeper Posts
  • Commercial Apprentice Posts
  • Traffic Apprentice Posts
  • Inquiry cum Reservation Clerk Posts
  • Goods Guard Posts
  • Junior Accountant cum Amanuensis Posts
  • Senior Clerk cum typist Posts

Check RRB NTPC Recruitment 2018 Notification for 2.5 Lakhs Vacancies

RRB Selection Process 2018

Category/ Posts NameNext Phase After- Stage 2 Exam
  • Junior Accounts Assistant cum typist
  • Senior Clerk cum Typist
  • Sr. Time Keeper
Written Exam / typing skill test Then, document verification.
  • Commercial Apprentice
  • Traffic Apprentice
  • Enquiry cum Reservation Clerk
  • Goods Guard
Written Exam / Document verification
  • Assistant Station Master
  • Traffic Assistant
Written Exam (Stage 1 and Stage 2)/ Aptitude test will be conducted followed by document verification.

Railway recruitment board – 20,000+ Vacancies Opening

Jamshedpur: Railway Recruitment Board very soon going to announce 20,000 freshers candidates for filling vacant posts. As, according to source 13,000+ Vacancies will be filled for General posts and 7,000 Vacancies will be filled for Train Driver Posts in the end of 2017. So, candidates get ready for upcoming rrb 20,000 vacancies notification and ready their all documents that, is required during applying online application form.

Posts NameTrain Driver and Various general Group C and Group D Posts
Official NotificationComing Soon (January, 2018)
Apply Online LinkActivate Soon
Total Number of Vacancies20,000 Approx.

 

Upcoming RRB 225,000 Posts Vacancies – Complete Detail below

According to Source, there are lakhs of vacant posts available in railway sector. 122,911 vacancies in safety staff categories and a shortage of another 174,64 loco running staff. Below we mentioned all posts that, vacant and need to be filled as soon as possible.

 

RRC Recruitment 2018 – Get Railway Recruitment Cells Complete Detail

All the interested candidates who are looking for cells wise recruitment detail, can check below table. As, rrc responsible for hiring eligible candidates for Group C and Group D Posts under rrc jobs 2018 vacancies. All the recruitment vacancies divided into division and unit wise. Most recruitment that, RRC fill are Apprentice Posts for 10th pass qualified candidates with having ITI Certificate and Various posts recruitment against Quota that include Sports Quota, Scouts & Guides Quota and Cultural Quota. Below we mentioned current running cell wise recruitment detail and all 17, cells name with official website detail.

RRC 17 Cells Name with Official Website detail

Railway Recruitment Cell NameOfficial Websites 
Central Railway (CR), Mumbaiwww.rrcnr.orgwww.cr. indianrailways.gov.in
Eastern Railway (ER), Kolkatawww.rrcer.comwww.er. indianrailways.gov.in
Northern Railway (NR), New Delhiwww.rrcnr.orgwww.nr. indianrailways.gov.in
Southern Railway (SR), Chennaiwww.rrcmas.inwww.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
North Eastern Railway (NER), Gorakhpurwww.rrbgkp.gov.inwww.ner. indianrailways.gov.in/
South eastern Railway (SER), Kolkatawww.ser. indianrailways.gov.in
South Central Railway (SCR), Secunderabadwww.scr. indianrailways.gov.in
NorthEast Frontier Railway (NFR), Guwahatiwww.nfr.indianrailways.gov.inwww.nfr.railnet.gov.in
South eastern Central Railway (SECR), Bilaspurwww.secr.indianrailways.gov.in
Western Central Railway (WCR), Jabalpurwww.wcr.indianrailways.gov.in
South western Railway (SWR), Hubliwww.rrchubli.inwww.swr.indianrailways.gov.in
North Central Railway (NCR), Allahabadwww.ncr.indianrailways.gov.in
North western Railway (NWR), Jaipurwww.nwr.indianrailways.gov.in
Western Railway (WR), Mumbaiwww.wr.indianrailways.gov.inwww.rrc-wr.com
East coast railway (ECOR), Bhubaneswarwww.rrcnr.orgwww.nr.indianrailways.gov.in
East Central Railway (ECR), hajipurwww.ecr.indianrailways.gov.in
www.rrcecr.gov.in

RRC Recruitment 2018- Latest Job Notification

  1. RRC Central Railway Recruitment 2018| Apply Online
  2. RRC Northern Railway recruitment 2018| Apply online
  3. RRC Eastern Railway Recruitment 2018| Apply Online
  4. RRC North Eastern Railway Recruitment 2018| Apply online
  5. RRC Southern Railway Recruitment 2018|
  6. RRC South Central Railway Recruitment 2018| Apply Online
  7. RRC North East Frontier Railway Recruitment 2018| Apply Online
  8. RRC South eastern Railway Recruitment 2018| Apply Online
  9. RRC Western Central Railway Recruitment 2018| Apply Online
  10. RRC South western Railway Recruitment 2018| Apply Online
  11. RRC South eastern Central Railway Recruitment 2018| Apply Online
  12. RRC North western Railway Recruitment 2018| Apply Online
  13. RRC North Central Railway Recruitment 2018| Apply Online
  14. RRC East coast railway Recruitment 2018| Apply Online
  15. RRC East Central Railway Recruitment 2018| Apply Online
  16. RRC Western Railway Recruitment 2018| Apply Online

RPF Recruitment 2018

If you passed 10th Class Exam & Want to make career in Railway department as a Govt jobs 2018 then, we have a good news for all interested candidates that, Railway Protection force decided to announced 18000 Constable Vacancy for both Male and Female candidates. For that, purpose Ministry of Indian Railway already publish news in employment newspaper and Daily news. So, candidates need to be ready for upcoming Railway constable Jobs and start doing preparation. If you interested to known more about rpf constable recruitment notification then, Please visit below link.

CHECK RPF Constable 18000 Recruitment 2018 Notification Detail 

RRB NTPC RECRUITMENT 2018

Name of the PostNo of Vacancies
Commercial Apprentice (CA)703
Goods Guard7591
Enquiry Cum Reservation Clerk127
Senior Clerk Cum Typist869
Traffic Assistant166
Traffic Apprentice (TA)1645
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist1205
Assistant Station Master (ASM)5942
Senior Time Keeper04

Railway Exam 2018 Detail

All the interested candidates who are looking for latest Railway exams notification and doing their preparation to crack exam then, finally get selected for govt jobs. Then this section is for you, as Indian railway going to fill, lakhs of vacant posts in their respective department for that, they will conduct written exam. Indian RRB/ RRC will going to conducting NTPC, GDCE and Various exams in 2018 years. Below we mentioned tentative schedule for upcoming Railway Exams 2018.

RRB NTPC Exam 2018 Calendar Notification

Aadhar Card Compulsory for Upcoming RRB Recruitment 2018

If you are looking ahead for applying Online Application and want to do online registration for upcoming Railway Exam, then you should note that, Now AADHAR CARD is mandatory document that, every Indian citizen must have to become eligible candidates for upcoming railway recruitment in 2018-2019 years. According to, Indian Railway Official announcement related to Aadhar card, they make it compulsory document that every candidates kept with them self before applying Online Application Form.

If you still not applied for Aadhar card, then firstly Make it Ready. As, RRB’s already notified that, it is very soon going to start online registration to fill 2.5 Lakhs vacancy till 2018-2019 years. So, here is massive opportunities are on the way. To grab this chance, you must have to full-fill each and every eligible criteria for upcoming govt jobs in 2018 in Indian Railway Department.

RRB Recruitment 2018-19 group c d exam date jobs
Rate this post

Leave a Reply